Regional Diary

London's Branches hold events on a regular basis and details can either be found on their websites or below

Whilst the London Liaison Committee meetings are intended for Branch officials so they are not really suitable for general attendance, the rest are aimed at drinkers across London.

Upcoming Events

DateTimeEventLocationBranch
25 JulCttee Meeting. 7.30pm Greyhound, Commonside, BR2 6BP. BRO
25 JulDartmouth Park soc: 7.30pm
8.15pm
8.45pm
9.45pm
10.30pm
Star, 47 Chester Rd, N19 5DF
Lord Palmerston, 33 Dartmouth Park Hill, NW5 1HU
Dartmouth Arms, 35 York Rise, NW5 1SP
Bull & Last, 168 Highgate Rd, NW5 1QS
Southampton Arms, 139 Highgate Rd, NW5 1LE.
NL
25 JulW8/W14 survey crawl: meet 7pm/7.30pm Warwick Arms, 160 Warwick Ave, W14 8PS.WL
26 JulSoc/meet the brewer. 7pm Kentish Belle, 8 Pickford La, Bexleyheath DA7 4QW.BEX
26 JulSE10 crawl7pm
8pm
9pm
10pm
Star & Garter, 60 Old Woolwich Rd, 9NY
Plume of Feathers, 19 Park Vista, 9LZ
Morden Arms, 1 Brand St, 8SP
Lost Hour, 217 Greenwich High Rd, 8NB.
SEL
27 JulLondon Drinker pick-up. 8.30pm Hope, Carshalton. CRO
27 Jul9th Bishops Stortford Beer Fest soc. 8pm Royal British Legion Club, 28 Windhill, CM23 2NG. SWE
29 JulAnnual Crystal Palace Triangle SE19 soc with Croydon & Sutton & SEL Branches: 12.30pm
1.15pm
2pm
2.40pm
3.20pm
4.30pm
6pm
7pm
Alma, 95 Church Rd, 2TA
White Hart, 96 Church Rd, Upper Norwood 2EZ
Postal Order, 33 Westow St, 3RW
Sparrowhawk, 2 Westow Hill, Upper Norwood 1RX
Beer Rebellion, 129 Gipsy Hill, 1PL
London Beer Factory Brwry Tap Rm, 160 Hamilton Rd, W Norwood SE27 9SF
Westow House, 79 Westow Hill SE19 1TX
Grape & Grain, 2 Anerley Hill, 2AA. See website for full details.
BRO
29 JulWandsworth SW18 soc/GBBF publicity crawl: 12pm
2pm
Alma, 499 Old York Rd, 1TF: Other pubs to be decided on the day but will include
Old Sergeant, 104 Garratt La, 4DJ.
SWL
29 JulEpping and Ongar Rail Ale Festival, All dayNorth Weald Stn, Station Rd, CM16 6BT. Discount on EOR travel tickets for card-carrying CAMRA members. See page XX.ELAC
29 JulVisit to Epping-Ongar Railway Festival, North Wealdnoon12pm Vintage Bus from Epping Stn. See page XX.E&B
29 JulSouth Coast Micropub Crawl see website for itinerary.WM
31 JulMeeting. 8pm Southern Cross, 41-43 Langley Rd, Watford WD17 4PP.WAT
1 AugHampstead NW3 soc: 7.30pm
8.15pm
9pm
9.45pm
10.30pm
Freemasons Arms, 32 Downshire Hill, NW3 1NT
Wells, 30 Well Walk, NW3 1BX
Flask, 14 Flask Walk, NW3 1HE
Holly Bush, 22 Holly Mount, NW3 6SG
Horseshoe, 28 Heath St, NW3 6TE.
NL
1 AugMeet the brewer tbapm. 7pm Union Tavern, 45 Woodfield Rd, W9 2BA must book with pub.WL
1 AugSandy's memorial garden soc. 8.30pm Orange Tree, Highfield Rd, Winchmore Hill N21 3HA.E&B
02 AugHayes & Keston soc: 7.30pm
9pm
Royal British Legion, 14 Station Hill, BR2 7DJ
Greyhound, Commonside, BR2 6BP.
BRO
2 AugSoc. 8.30pm Traitors Gate, 40-42 Broadway, Little Thurrock RM17 6EW.SWE
2 AugHarlington/Hayes UB3 crawl: 8pm
9pm
10pm
Wheatsheaf, 286 High St, UB3 5DU
White Hart, 158 High St, UB3 5DP
Botwell Inn, 25-29 Coldharbour La, UB3 3EB.
WM
2 Aug8.30pm
9.30pm
Carshalton SM5 soc: Railway, 47 North St, SM5 2HG
Sun, 4 North St, SM5 2HU.
C&S
3 AugPub of the Season award. 7.30pm Albion, Fairfield Rd, Kingston KT1 2PY.K&L
3 AugVisit to Egham United Services Club festival. Meet 10.30 Waterloo StationE&B
4 AugBrightwater Brewery7pm Platform 3, The Parade, Claygate KT10 0PD train from Waterloo 18:02pm.SEL
8 AugGreat British Beer FestivalnoonOlympiaALL
9 AugGreat British Beer FestivalnoonOlympiaALL
9 AugMtg and PotY runner-up presn. 8pm Broken Drum, Blackfen DA15 9PT.BEX
10 AugGreat British Beer FestivalnoonOlympiaALL
10 AugPratts Bottom, Cudham & Biggin Hill soc: noonBulls Head, Rushmore Hill, BR6 7NQ; 1.30pm R5 bus to 2pm Blacksmiths Arms, Cudham Lane South, TN14 7QB; 3pm walk to Old Jail, Jail La, TN16 3AX.BRO
11 AugGreat British Beer FestivalnoonOlympiaALL
12 AugGreat British Beer Festival11amOlympiaALL
13 AugSoc. 4pm Wonder, Batley Rd, Enfield EN2 OJG.E&B
15 AugW1 Soho soc: 7.30pm
8.30pm
Clachan, 34 Kingly St, W1B 5QH
Old Coffee House, 49 Beak St, W1F 9SF.
WL
15 AugSummer PotS presn. 8pm Lady Mildmay, 92 Mildmay Park, N1 4PR.NL
16 AugSE1 crawl: 7.30pm
8.15pm
9pm
10pm
Old Thameside Inn, Pickford Wharf, Clink St, SE1 9DG
Mudlark, Montague Cl, SE1 9DA
Mug House, 1 Tooley St, SE1 2PF
Barrowboy & Banker, 8 Borough High St, SE1 9QG.
SEL
16 AugVisit to Reunion Ales, V17 Vector Park, Forest Rd, Feltham TW13 7EJ. 7pm CAMRA members only, book place with Branch Contact above.R&H
16 AugEvening visit to Finsbury Park and Holloway7pm
7.45pm
8.15pm
8.45pm
9.20pm
10pm
10.30pm
7pm Twelve Pins formerly Finsbury Park Tavern, 263 Seven Sisters Rd, N4 2DE
World's End, 21-23 Stroud Green Rd, N4 3EF
Faltering Fullback formerly Sir Walter Scott, 19 Perth Rd, N4 3HB
Park Tavern, 164 Tollington Park, N4 3AD
Shaftesbury Tavern, 534 Hornsey Rd, Upper Holloway N19 3QN
Edward Lear formerly Quays; originally Half Moon, 471 Holloway Rd, N7 6LE
Prince Edward, 38 Parkhurst Rd, N7 0SF. Public transport will be required at times
LPG
17 AugSoc. 1pm Oval Tavern, 131 Oval Rd, Croydon CR0 6BR.C&S
17 AugSoc. 8.30pm Travellers Friend, 496/498 High Rd, Woodford Green, IG8 0PN.SWE
17 AugHA9 crawl: 8pm Windermere, Windermere Ave, HA9 8QT; 9pm Preston, 161 Preston Rd, HA9 8NG; 10pm JJ Moons, 397 High Rd, HA9 6AA.WM
18 AugWoodies beer festival, 7pm Thetford Rd, New Malden KT3 5DX.K&L
18 AugHertfordshire PotY presn. 8.30pm Land of Liberty, Peace & Plenty, Long La, Heronsgate WD3 5BS.WAT
19 AugLPG Crawl: BathnoonMeet at Bath Brewhouse (formerly Midland Hotel), 14 James Street West, Bath BA1 2BX; then to include 12.45pm Salamander, 3 John Street, Bath, BA1 2JL; 2.15pm Star, 23 Vineyards, Bath, BA1 5NA; 3pm Old Green Tree, 12 Green Street, Bath, BA1 2JZ; 3.45pm Coeur de Lion, 17 Northumberland Place, Bath BA1 5AR; 4.30pm Ale House (formerly York Street Wine Vaults; York Street Hotel), Bath, BA1 1NG.LPG
19 AugSwale and Faversham micropub soc. Meet 11.15 Dartford Stn.BEX
21 AugMtg. 8pm Watford Town & Country Club, Halsey House, Rosslyn Rd, Watford WD18 0JX.WAT
22 AugMarylebone soc: 7.30pm
8.30pm
9.15pm
10pm
10.45pm
Clifton, 96 Clifton Hill, NW8 0JT
Lords Tavern, St John's Wood Rd, NW8 8QP
Windsor Castle, 98 Park Rd
0pm Volunteer 245 Baker St, NW1 6XE
Metropolitan, 7 Station App, Marylebone Rd, NW1 5LA.
NL/WL
22 AugRotherhithe SE16 crawl: 7.30pm
8.30pm
9.15pm
10.15pm
Surrey Docks, 185 Lower Rd, SE16 2LW
Moby Dick, 6 Russell Pl, SE16 1PL
Ship & Whale, 2 Gulliver St, SE16 7LT
Old Salt Quay, 163 Rotherhithe St, SE16 5QU.
SEL
22 AugSoc. 8.30pm Dog & Duck, 74 Hoppers Rd, Winchmore Hill N21 3LH.E&B
23 AugPotY and Cider PotY presn. 7.30pm Hackney Carriage, Sidcup DA15 7AA.BEX
23 AugSelsdon soc Sambrook's tutored tasting 8pm. 7pm Sir Julian Huxley, 152-4 Addington Rd, CR2 8LB.C&S
23 AugMtg incl. Branch PotY shortlisting, 8pm Roebuck, 72 Hampton Rd, Hampton Hill, TW12 1JN.R&H
23 AugBrentwood CM15 soc: 8pm
9.30pm
Rising Sun, 144 Ongar Rd, CM15 9DJ
Victoria Arms, 50 Ongar Rd, CM15 9AX.
SWE
23 AugSoc. 8pm Moon on the Hill, 373-375 Station Rd, Harrow HA1 2AW.WM
25 AugStagstock Festival, 6pm King Stag, 15 Bournehall Rd, Bushey WD23 3EH.WAT
26 AugBeer FestivalnoonPicture Palace, Lincoln Rd, Ponders End EN3 4AQ. E&B
26 AugSoc. noon Ravens Ait beer festival, Portsmouth Rd, Kingston. Tickets £6 from ravensaitisland.yapsody.com: 15% discount when using code 'CAMRA'.K&L
28 AugSoc. 7.45pm Broken Drum, Blackfen DA15 9PT.BEX
29 AugCttee mtg. 7.30pm Royal British Legion, Queensway, Petts Wood, BR5 1DH.BRO
29 AugGreen Lanes N4 soc: 7.30pm
8.15pm
9pm
9.45pm
10.30pm
Finsbury, 336, N4 1BX
Old Ale Emporium, 405, N4 1EU
Brouhaha, 501, N4 1AL
Salisbury, 1 Grand Parade, N4 1JX
Westbury, 57 Westbury Ave, N22 6SA.
NL
29 AugSW1 Whitehall soc: 7.30pm
8.30pm
Red Lion, 48 Parliament St, SW1A 2NH
Old Shades, 37 Whitehall, SW1A 2BX.
WL
29 AugMtg. 8.30pm Dog & Bull upstairspm 24 Surrey St, Croydon CR0 1RG.C&S
29 Aug 8.30pm Barking Dog, 61 Station Rd, Barking IG11 8TU.SWE
29 AugWandle Beer Festival publicity crawl 1: Meet 7pm Gorringe Park, 29 London Rd, Tooting SW17 9RJ. Other pubs to be decided on the day.SWL
02 SepCroxley Green soc: meet 1pm Coach & Horses, The Green WD3 3HX.WAT
2 SepEast Malling Beer Festival soc. Meet 9.50amEast Malling Research Centre, New Rd, East Malling, ME19 6BJ. Bromley South Stn. 10.09pm train to West Malling, 10.50pm free shuttle bus to festival.BRO
3 SepWandle Beer Festival publicity crawl 2. Meet 12.15 Prince of Wales, 2 Hartfield Rd, Wimbledon SW19 3TA. Other pubs to be decided on the day.SWL
4 SepCttee mtg & soc. 7pm Waterintobeer, 209 Mantle Rd, SE4 2EW.SEL
5 SepPig's Ear planning mtg. 7.30pm White Hart, 1 Mile End Rd, E1 4TP.ELAC
5 SepWest Bloomsbury soc: 7.30pm Calthorpe Arms, 252 Grays Inn Rd, WC1X 8JR; 8.15pm Blue Lion, 133 Grays Inn Rd, WC1X 8TU; 9pm Duke, 7 Roger St, WC1N 2PB; 9.45pm Lamb, 94 Lambs Conduit St, WC1N 3LZ; 10.30pm Rugby Tavern, 19 Great James St, WC1N 3ES.NL
5 SepMeet the brewer tbapm. 7pm Union Tavern, 45 Woodfield Rd, W9 2BA must book with pubpm.WL
5 SepAnnual Darts Tournament. 8pm West Herts Sports Club, 8 Park Ave, Watford WD18 7HP.WAT
6 SepSoc. 31st Chappel Beer Festival, 7.30pm East Anglian Railway Museum, Chappel & Wakes Colne Stn, CO6 2DS; see www.chappelbeerfestival.org.uk.SWE
6 SepMtg. 8.15pm Rising Sun, 14 Heathcote Rd, Epsom KT18 5DX.K&L
6 SepWallington SM6 soc: 8.30pm Whispering Moon, 25 Ross Parade, 8QF; 9.30pm Wallington Arms, 6 Woodcote Rd, 0NN.C&S
6 SepMeeting8.30pm Railway Bell, 13 East Barnet Rd, New Barnet EN4 8RR.E&B
6 SepWandle Beer Festival open planning mtg. 8pm Hand in Hand, 7 Crooked Billet, SW19 4RQ.SWL
6 SepNorthfield soc: 8pm Plough, 297 Northfield Ave, W5 4XB; 8.30pm T J Duffys, 282 Northfield Avenue, W5 4UB; 9pm Owl & The Pussycat, 106 Northfield Ave, W13 9RT; 10pm Forester, 2 Leighton Rd, W13 9EP.WM
12 SepDowne lunchtime soc: 12.30pm George & Dragon, 26 High St, BR6 7UT; 1.30pm Queens Head, 25 High St, BR6 7US.BRO
12 SepStoke Newington N16 soc: 7.30pm Stoke Newington Tea House, 102 Stoke Newington Church St, 0LA; 8.15pm Red Lion, 132 Stoke Newington Church St, 0JX; 9pm Rose & Crown, 199 Stoke Newington Church St, 9ES; 9.45pm Clissold Park Tavern, 177 Green Lanes, 9DB; 10.30pm Snooty Fox, 75 Grosvenor Ave, N5 2NN.NL
12 SepEltham SE9 crawl: 7.30pm Rising Sun, 189 Eltham High St, 1TS; 8.30pm Park Tavern, 45 Plassey Pl, 5DA; 9.15pm Eltham GPO, 4 Plassey Pl, 5BQ; 10.15pm Bankers Draft, 80 Eltham High St, 1BW.SEL
12 SepSoc. 8.30pm Colley Rowe Inn, 54-56 Collier Row Rd, RM5 3PA.SWE
12 SepMtg. 8pm Leyton Technical, 265B High Rd, E10 5QN.ELAC
12 SepW11 survey crawl: meet 7pm/7.30pm Prince Albert, 11 Pembridge Rd, 3HQ.WL
13 SepMtg, inc EGM to ratify June's AGM. 8.30pmWrong Un, 236 Broadway, Bexleyheath DA6 8AS.BEX
13 SepLondon Pubs Group Meeting7.30pmRoyal Oak, Tabard St, SE1LPG
13 SepNorth Finchley N12 soc: 8.30pmTally Ho, 749 High Rd, 0BP; 9.30pm Bohemia, 762 High Rd, 9QH.E&B
14 SepSoc. 1pm Oval Tavern 131 Oval Rd, Croydon CR0 6BR.C&S
14 SepWandle Beer FestivalTBCTooting & Mitcham United FC, Bishopsford Road, SM4 6BFSWL
15 SepWandle Beer FestivalTBCTooting & Mitcham United FC, Bishopsford Road, SM4 6BFSWL
16 SepWandle Beer FestivalTBCTooting & Mitcham United FC, Bishopsford Road, SM4 6BFSWL
19 SepBromley soc: 7.30pm Partridge, 194 High St, BR1 1HE; 8.45pm Star & Garter, 227 High St, BR1 1NZ.BRO
19 SepUpper Holloway N19 soc: 7.30pm Shaftesbury Tavern, 534 Hornsey Rd, 3QN; 8.15pm North Nineteen, 194-196 Sussex Way, 4HZ; 9pm Landseer Arms, 37 Landseer Rd, 4JU; 10pm Edward Lear, 471 Holloway Rd, N7 6LE.NL
19 SepMtg. 7pm/7.30pm Bolton upstairspm, 326 Earls Court Rd SW5 9BQ.WL
19 SepE. Croydon soc. 8.30pm Cronx Bar, Units 3&4, Boxpark, 99 George St, CR0 1LD.C&S
19 SepCotY presn. Meet 7.30pmKingston Workmen's Club. Old London Rd, Kingston. Meet 7.30pm King's Tun W'spoon'spm.K&L
20 SepWoolwich SE18 crawl: 7.30pm Taproom, 15 Major Draper St, 6GD; 8.15pm Guardhouse, No One St, SE18 6GH; 10.15pm George IV, 47 Hare St, 6NE; 10.15pm Great Harry, 7 Wellington St, 6PU.SEL
20 SepOpen cttee mtg inc GBG 2018 distributionpm 7.30pm Sultan, 78 Norman Rd, Wimbledon SW19 1BT.SWL
20 SepMtg. 8.30pm White House, Stockley ParkWM
20 SepMeet the brewer/Sambrook's tap takeover. 8pm Great Spoon of Ilford, 114/116 Cranbrook Rd, Ilford IG1 4LZ.SWE
21 SepTwickenham pub walk: 7.45pm Alexander Pope, Cross Deep, TW1 4RB; 8.30pm Barmy Arms, The Embankment, TW1 4RB; 9.15pm Fox, 39 Church St, TW1 3NR, 10.0pm White Swan, Riverside, TW1 3DN.R&H
21 SepGBG launch. 8.30pm Alfred Herring, 316 Green Lanes, Palmers Green N13 8NR.E&B
23 SepDay out in Leatherhead: 12.30pm Royal Oak, 265 Kingston Rd, KT22 7PJ; 1.30pm Plough, 93 Kingston Rd, KT22 7SU; 2.30pm Duke's Head, 57 High St, KT22 8AG; 3.15pm Edmund Tylney, 30 High St, KT22 8AW; 4pm Penny Black, 5 North St, KT22 7AX; 4.45pm Running Horse, 38 Bridge St, KT22 8BZ.K&L
23 SepSoc. 8pm Leyton Orient Supporters Club, Oliver Rd, E10 5NF. Ale night featuring Twickenham Ales. Doors open 5pm.ELAC
23 SepSoc. noon Windmill, 1 Windmill Rd, Sevenoaks Weald TN14 6PN.BRO
25 SepMtg: 8pm Estcourt Arms, St. John's Rd, Watford WD17 1PT.WAT
26 SepPig's Ear planning mtg. 7.30pm Rose & Crown, 53-55 Hoe St, Walthamstow E17 4SA.ELAC
26 SepGBG launch. 7.30pm Brewhouse & Kitchen, 2a Corsica St, N5 1JJ.NL
26 SepBrixton SW9 soc: 7pm for 7.30pm Crown & Anchor, 246 Brixton Rd, 6AQ; 8.30pm Duke of Edinburgh, 204 Ferndale Rd, 8AG; 9.30pm Trinity Arms, 45 Trinity Gdns, 8DR; 10.20pm Hope & Anchor now reverted to Young'spm, 123 Acre La, SW2 5UA.SWL
26 SepLower Edmonton N9 soc: 8.30pm Stag & Hounds, 371 Bury St West, 9JW; 9.30pm Beehive, 24 Little Bury St, 9TZ.E&B
26 SepSoc,8.30pm, JJ Moon's, 48-52 High St, Hornchurch RM12 4UN.SWE
26 SepSW6 survey crawl: meet 7pm/7.30pm Cock Tavern, 360 North End Rd, SW6 1LY.WL
27 SepSoc. 6pm St Albans Beer Festival soc. Alban Arena. Meet at products stand every hour.WAT
27 SepCttee Mtg. 7.30pm Shortlands Tavern, 5 Station Rd, BR2 0EY.BRO
27 SepQuiz night. 7.30pm Elephant & Castle, 119 Newington Causeway, SE1 6BN.SEL
27 SepLondon Drinker pick up. 8.30pm Hope, 48 West St, Carshalton SM5 2PR.C&S
27 SepSidcup DA15 soc: 8pm Hackney Carriage, Halfway St, 7AA, then Iron Horse, 122 Station Rd, 7AB.BEX
29 SepEaling W5 crawl: 8pm Grange Tavern, Warwick Rd, 3XH; 9pm King's Arms, 55 The Grove, 5DX; 9.30pm Grove, The Grove, 5QX; 10.15pm Drapers Arms, 24-25 High St, 5DB; 10.45pm Questors Grapevine Bar, 12 Mattock La, 5BQ.WM
14 OctLPG Crawl: Herne Hill/Dulwich VillagenoonTBCLPG
19 OctTwickenham Beer FestivalnoonYork House, TwickenhamR&H
20 OctTwickenham Beer FestivalnoonYork House, TwickenhamR&H
21 OctTwickenham Beer FestivalnoonYork House, TwickenhamR&H
2 NovWatford Beer Festival5pmWest Herts Sports Club, 8 Park Ave, Watford WD18 7HPWAT
3 NovWatford Beer FestivalnoonWest Herts Sports Club, 8 Park Ave, Watford WD18 7HPWAT
4 NovWatford Beer FestivalnoonWest Herts Sports Club, 8 Park Ave, Watford WD18 7HPWAT
15 NovLondon Pubs Group Meeting7.30pmRoyal Oak, Tabard St, SE1LPG
5 DecPig's Ear Beer FestivalnoonRound Chapel, HackneyELAC
6 DecPig's Ear Beer FestivalnoonRound Chapel, HackneyELAC
6 DecLPG Crawl: Shoreditch/Bethnal Green7pmTBCLPG
7 DecPig's Ear Beer FestivalnoonRound Chapel, HackneyELAC
8 DecPig's Ear Beer FestivalnoonRound Chapel, HackneyELAC
9 DecPig's Ear Beer FestivalnoonRound Chapel, HackneyELAC

Branch Codes & Contacts
BEX - Bexley - Rob Archer or ku.gro.hcnarbyelxebarmac@stcatnoc
BRO - Bromley - Barry Phillips, ku.gro.armac.yelmorb@yraterces.laicos
C&S - Croydon & Sutton - Soc sec: Terry Hewitt, 020 8660 5931, ku.gro.armacnodyorc@tcatnoc
ELAC - East London & City - John Pardoe, 07757 772564; moc.liam@hcnarbcale
E&B - Enfield & Barnet - Peter Graham, 07946 383498, ku.gro.tenrabdnadleifnearmac@tcatnochcnarb
K&L - Kingston & Leatherhead - Clive Taylor, 020 8949 2099 moc.kueerf@7002rolyatc
LLC - London Liaison Committee Regional Secretary
LPG - London Pubs Group - Chair: Jane Jephcote, 07813 739856, moc.liamelgoog@etochpej.enaj
NL - North London - John Wilson, 07840 111590, moc.liamtoh@3wnwgj; Stephen Taylor, 07443 473746, moc.liamg@005rolyat.nehpets
R&H - Richmond & Hounslow - Roy Hurry, 020 8570 0643 (H), ku.oc.rednoyeulb@2475q410hr
SEL - South East London - Andrew Sewell, ku.gro.armac.les@laicos; Branch Contact: Neil Pettigrew ku.gro.armac.les@tcatnoc
SWE - South West Essex - Alan Barker, ku.gro.armac-xesse@xessews, 07711 971957 evenings or weekends only. Bookings for minibus trips to Graham Platt: 020 8220 0215 (H)
SWL - South West London - Mike Flynn, 07751 231191, ku.gro.lwsarmac@nnylf.ekim
W&D - Watford & District - Andrew Vaughan, 01923 230104 (H), 07854 988152 (M)
WL - West London - Paul Charlton 07835 927357, ku.gro.armac.nodnoltsew@tcatnoc; Social secretary Alasdair Boyd: 020 7930 9871x143 (2.30-3.30 and 6-9.30pm Mon-Fri),fax 020 7839 4768
WM - West Middlesex - Roy Tunstall, 020 8933 4934, moc.liamg@armac.llatsnutyor