Regional Diary

London's Branches hold events on a regular basis and details can either be found on their websites or below

Whilst the London Liaison Committee meetings are intended for Branch officials so they are not really suitable for general attendance, the rest are aimed at drinkers across London.

Upcoming Events

DateTimeEventLocationBranch
23 FebVisit to National Winter Festival at Norwich; 10am trainmeet Liverpool St Stn. for E&B
GBG selection meeting 8pmFountain, Malden Rd, New Malden KT3 6DD.K&L
25 FebTonbridge socialnooncatch 11:30 train from London Bridge.BEX
26 FebGBG 2018 final selection meeting 12.15pmSultan (upstairs) 78 Norman Rd, SW19 1BT. All SWL mbrs welcome; NB only those members present throughout the mtg for all the reports on the shortlisted pubs will be allowed to vote.SWL
27 FebEaling Beer Festival Planning meeting 8pmForester, 2 Leighton Rd, West Ealing, W13WM
meeting 8pmSouthern Cross, 41-43 Langley Rd, Watford WD14 4PP.W&D
28 FebCttee mtg: 7.30pmChancery, 90 Bromley Rd, Beckenham BR3 5NP.BRO
Angel social7.30pm
8.15pm
9pm
9.45pm
10.30pm
Radicals & Victuallers, 59 Upper St, N1 0NY
Camden Head, 2 Camden Walk, N1 8DY
Nag's Head, 12 Upper St, N1 0PQ
York, 82 Islington High St, N1 8EQ
Angel, 3-5 Islington High St, N1 9LQ.
NL
Social7pm
7.45pm
8.30pm
9.15pm
10.30pm
Rising Sun, 120 Loampit Vale, SE13 7SN
Fox & Firkin, 316 Lewisham High St, SE13 7HS
Jolly Farmers, 354 Lewisham High St, SE13 6LE
Ladywell Tavern, 80 Ladywell Rd, SE13 7HS
London Beer Dispensary, 389 Brockley Rd, SE4 2PH.
SEL
Branch Meeting 8.30pmDog & Bull (upstairs), 24 Surrey St, Croydon CR0 1RG.C&S
1 MarMarylebone social7.30pm
8.45pm
Thornbury Castle, 29a Enford St, W1H 1DN
Metropolitan Bar, Baker St Stn, NW1 5LA
WL
Branch Meeting 8.15pmBerrylands, Chiltern Dr, Berrylands KT5 8LS.K&L
Enfield social8.30pm
9.30pm
Jolly Butchers, 168 Baker St, EN1 3JS
Kings Head, 9 Market Pl, EN2 6LL.
E&B
2 MarSoc. 8.30pmCricketers, 47 Shirley Rd, Croydon CR0 7ER.C&S
3 MarSoc. 8pmLeyton Orient Supporters Club-Elusive Brewing take over (admission from 5pm).ELAC
4 MarSoc.noon8th Chappel Winter Beer Fest, East Anglian Rly Museum, Chappel & Wakes Colne CO6 2DS (Free admission for CAMRA/EARM Members all day Sat).SWE
6 MarBalham social7.15pm
7.45pm
8.20pm
9pm
9.30pm
10.15pm
Regent, 21 Chestnut Gro, SW12 8JB
Moon under Water, 194 Balham High Rd, SW12 9BP
Hagen & Hyde, 157 Balham High Rd, SW12 9AU
Goose Island, 3 Ramsden Rd, SW12 8QX
BBC Bar Restaurant, 7-9 Ramsden Rd, SW12 8QX
Bedford, 77 Bedford Hill, SW12 9HD.
SWL
Cttee mtg & soc. 7.30pmWoolwich Equitable, General Gordon Sq, SE18 6AB.SEL
Hayes social7.30pm
8.30pm
George, 29 Hayes St, BR2 7LE
New Inn, 59 Station App, BR2 7EA.
BRO
7 MarSt Pancras social7.30pm
8.15pm
9pm
9.45pm
10.30pm
Dolphin, 47 Tonbridge St, WC1H 9DW
Skinners Arms, 114 Judd St, WC1H 9NT
Boot, 116 Cromer St, WC1H 8BS
Mabel's Tavern, 9 Mabledon Pl, WC1H 9AZ
O'Neill's, 73-77 Euston Rd, NW1 2QS.
NL
Charing X social7.30pm
8.30pm
Lord Moon of the Mall, 16-18 Whitehall, SW1A 2DY
Harp, 47 Chandos Pl, WC2N 4HS.
WL
8 MarNew Malden Korean evening: 7pmBar Malden for (8pm) Ha Ru restaurant.K&L
8 MarBranch Meeting 8.30pmGeorge Staples, Blackfen DA15 8PR. BEX
8 Mar33rd London Drinker Beer & Cider Festival11.30amCamden Centre, Bidborough Street, London, WC1H 9AUNL
9 Mar33rd London Drinker Beer & Cider Festival11.30amCamden Centre, Bidborough Street, London, WC1H 9AUNL
10 Mar33rd London Drinker Beer & Cider FestivalnoonCamden Centre, Bidborough Street, London, WC1H 9AUNL
11 MarSocial1.30pmHop & Vine, 18 High St, Ruislip HA4 7ANW&D
12 MarPig's Ear Beer Fest wash up meeting 2pm-6pmRose & Crown, 53 Hoe St, Walthamstow E17 4SA.ELAC
13 MarLunchtime social12.20pm
1.30pm
Swan & Mitre, 260-262 High St, Bromley BR1 1PG
Shortlands Tavern, 5 Station Rd., BR2 0EY.
BRO
14 MarBlackstock Road social7.30pm
8.15pm
9pm
9.45pm
10.30pm
Highbury Barn Tavern, 26 Highbury Park, N5 2AB
Bank of Friendship, 226 Blackstock Rd, N5 1EA
Gunners, 204 Blackstock Rd, N5 1EN;
Woodbine, 215 Blackstock Rd, N5 2LL
Arsenal Tavern, 175 Blackstock Rd, N4 2JS.
NL
Social7pmBlack Horse,195 Evelyn St, Deptford SE8 5RE; (8pm) Dog & Bell, 116 Prince St, SE8 3JD; (9pm) Sail Loft, 11 Victoria Parade, SE10 9BL; (10pm) Gypsy Moth, 60 Greenwich Church St, SE10 9FR.SEL
meeting 7pmStar Tavern (upstairs), 6 Belgrave Mews West, SW1X 8HT.WL
Soc. 8.30pmOptimist Tavern, Little Gaynes La/Hacton La, Upminster RM14 2XY.SWE
meeting 8pmWhite Hart, 1 Mile End Rd, E1 4TP.ELAC
15 MarLondon Pubs Group Meeting7.30pmRoyal Oak, Tabard St, SE1LPG
16 MarSoc. 8.30pmRailway Bell, 13 East Barnet Rd, EN4 8RR.E&B
21 MarIslington social7.30pmNarrow Boat, 119 St Peter's St, N1 8PZ; (8.15) Duke of Cambridge, 30 St Peter's St, N1 8JT; (9pm) Earl of Essex, 25 Danbury St, N1 8LE; (9.45) Charles Lamb, 16 Elia St, N1 8DE; (10.30) Island Queen, 87 Noel Rd, N1 8BD.NL
21 MarPurley social8.30pm
9.30pm
Pear Tree, 908/912 Brighton Rd, CR8 2LN
Foxley Hatch, 8/9 Russell Hill Parade, Russell Hill Rd, CR8 2LE.
C&S
22 MarAnerley & Crystal Palace social7.30pm
8.45pm
9.45pm
Douglas Fir, 144 Anerley Rd, Anerley SE20 8DL
Alma, 95 Church Rd, Crystal Palace SE19 2TA
Westow House, 79 Westow Hill, SE19 1TX.
BRO
22 MarRichmond pub walk: 7.45pm
8.30pm
9.15pm
10pm
(7.45) Victoria Inn, 78 Hill Rise, TW10 6UB
Old Ship, 3 King St, TW9 1ND
Watermans Arms, 12 Water La, TW9 1TJ
Railway Tavern, 29 The Quadrant, TW9 1DN
R&H
22 MarSocial7pm
8pm
8.45pm
9.30pm
10.30pm
Gregorian, 96 Jamaica Rd, SE16 4SQ
Winicott, 94 Bermondsey Wall, SE16 4TY
Ship Aground, 33 Wolseley St, SE1 2BD
Marquis of Wellington, 21 Druid St, SE1 2HH
Kings Arms, 251 Tooley St, SE1 2JX.
SEL
22 MarSoc. 8.30pmBrave Nelson, 138 Woodman Rd, Warley CM14 5AL.SWE
22 Marmeeting 8.30pmCastle, Victoria Rd, North Acton W3 6UL.WM
22 MarCrayford soc:8pmPenny Farthing, DA1 4JJ.BEX
23 MarStoneleigh area crawl: 7.30pmQueen Adelaide, 272 Kingston Rd, KT19 0SH; then Willow Tree, Vale Rd, KT4 7ED; Station, The Broadway, KT17 2JA.K&L
23 MarSW1 survey crawl: 7pmChequers Tavern, 16 Duke St, SW1Y 6DB.WL
23 MarAnnual Breweriana Auction. viewing from 7pm; auction from 8pm.West Herts Sports Club, 8 Park Ave, Watford WD18 7HP: W&D
24 MarBattersea Park Road (BPR) social3pm
3.45pm
4.20pm
5pm
5.40pm
6.15pm
6.50pm
7.30pm
Nine Elms Tavern, Block D, Riverlight Quay, Nine Elms La, SW8 5BP
Duchess, 101 BPR, SW8 4DS
Flanagans, 21 Bradmead, 133 BPR, SW8 4AG
Masons Arms, 169 BPR, SW8 4BT
Magic Garden, 231 BPR, SW11 4LG
Grove, 279 BPR, SW11 4NE
Lighthouse, 441 BPR, SW11 4LR
Latchmere, 503 BPR, SW11 3BW.
SWL
27 MarBranch AGM8pmEstcourt Arms, 2 St. John's Rd, Watford WD17 1PT.W&D
27 MarSoc. noonOrange Tree, Highfield Rd, Winchmore Hill N21 3HAE&B
28 MarCttee meeting 7.30pmQueens Head, 25 High St, Downe BR6 7US.BRO
28 MarQuiz Night. 7.30pmTalbot, 1 Tyrwhitt Rd, Brockley SE4 1QG.SEL
28 MarW2 social7.30pm
8.30pm
Mitre, 24 Craven Terr, W2 3QH
Mad Bishop and Bear, Upper Level, Paddington Stn, W2 1HB.
WL
28 Marmeeting 8pmVenue tbcNL
29 MarSoc. 8.30pmThatched House, 348 St Marys La, Cranham RM14 3LT.SWE
30 MarLondon Drinker pick up. Hope, 8.30pm38 West St, Carshalton SM5 2PR.C&S
7 AprMembers WeekendvariesICC BournmouthALL
8 AprMembers Weekend9amICC BournmouthALL
9 AprMembers Weekend9amICC BournmouthALL
12 AprLPG Crawl: New Cross & Deptford7pm
7.45pm
8.15pm
8.45pm
9.15pm
9.45pm
10.20pm
White Hart, 184 New Cross Rd, New Cross, SE14 5AA
Rose, 272 New Cross Rd, New Cross, SE14 6AA
New Cross House, 316 New Cross Rd, New Cross, SE14 6AF
Marquis of Granby, 322 New Cross Rd, New Cross, SE14 6AG
Amersham Arms, 388 New Cross Rd, New Cross, SE14 6TY
Royal Albert, 460 New Cross Rd, New Cross, SE14 6TJ
Royal George, 85 Tanner's Hill, Deptford, SE8 4QD
LPG
19 AprBranch AGMTBCWhite Hart, Grays.SWE
11 MayKingston Beer FestivalTBCKingston Working Mens Club & InstituteK&L
12 MayKingston Beer FestivalTBCKingston Working Mens Club & InstituteK&L
13 MayKingston Beer FestivalTBCKingston Working Mens Club & InstituteK&L
17-MayLondon Pubs Group Meeting7.30pmRoyal Oak, Tabard St, SE1LPG
6 JunThurrock Beer FestivalnoonThurrock Civic Hall, GraysSWE
7 JunThurrock Beer FestivalnoonThurrock Civic Hall, GraysSWE
8 JunThurrock Beer FestivalnoonThurrock Civic Hall, GraysSWE
9 JunThurrock Beer FestivalnoonThurrock Civic Hall, GraysSWE
10 JunThurrock Beer FestivalnoonThurrock Civic Hall, GraysSWE
17-JunLPG Crawl: Richmond/Sheen/BarnesnoonTBCLPG
12-JulEaling Beer FestivalnoonWalpole ParkWM
13-JulEaling Beer FestivalnoonWalpole ParkWM
14-JulEaling Beer FestivalnoonWalpole ParkWM
15-JulEaling Beer FestivalnoonWalpole ParkWM
19-JulLondon Pubs Group Meeting7.30pmRoyal Oak, Tabard St, SE1LPG
08-AugGreat British Beer FestivalnoonOlympiaALL
09-AugGreat British Beer FestivalnoonOlympiaALL
10-AugGreat British Beer FestivalnoonOlympiaALL
11-AugGreat British Beer FestivalnoonOlympiaALL
12-AugGreat British Beer Festival11amOlympiaALL
16-AugLPG Crawl: Location TBC7pmTBCLPG
13-SepLondon Pubs Group Meeting7.30pmRoyal Oak, Tabard St, SE1LPG
14-OctLPG Crawl: Herne Hill/Dulwich VillagenoonTBCLPG
15-NovLondon Pubs Group Meeting7.30pmRoyal Oak, Tabard St, SE1LPG
06-DecLPG Crawl7pmTBCLPG

Branch Codes & Contacts
BEX - Bexley - Rob Archer or ku.gro.hcnarbyelxebarmac@stcatnoc
BRO - Bromley - Barry Phillips, ku.gro.armac.yelmorb@yraterces.laicos
C&S - Croydon & Sutton - Soc sec: Robert King, 07593538182, ku.gro.armac.nodyorc@tcatnoc
ELAC - East London & City - John Pardoe, 07757 772564; moc.liam@hcnarbcale
E&B - Enfield & Barnet - Peter Graham, 07946 383498, ku.gro.tenrabdnadleifnearmac@tcatnochcnarb
K&L - Kingston & Leatherhead - Clive Taylor, 020 8949 2099 moc.kueerf@7002rolyatc
LLC - London Liaison Committee Regional Secretary
LPG - London Pubs Group - Chair: Jane Jephcote, 07813 739856, moc.liamelgoog@etochpej.enaj
NL - North London - John Wilson, 07840 111590, moc.liamtoh@3wnwgj; Stephen Taylor, 07443 473746, moc.liamg@005rolyat.nehpets
R&H - Richmond & Hounslow - Roy Hurry, 020 8570 0643 (H), ku.oc.rednoyeulb@2475q410hr
SEL - South East London - Andrew Sewell, ku.gro.armac.les@laicos; Branch Contact: Neil Pettigrew ku.gro.armac.les@tcatnoc
SWE - South West Essex - Alan Barker, ku.gro.armac-xesse@xessews, 07711 971957 evenings or weekends only. Bookings for minibus trips to Graham Platt: 020 8220 0215 (H)
SWL - South West London - Mike Flynn, 07751 231191, ku.gro.lwsarmac@nnylf.ekim
W&D - Watford & District - Andrew Vaughan, 01923 230104 (H), 07854 988152 (M)
WL - West London - Paul Charlton 07835 927357, ku.gro.armac.nodnoltsew@tcatnoc; Social secretary Alasdair Boyd: 020 7930 9871x143 (2.30-3.30 and 6-9.30pm Mon-Fri),fax 020 7839 4768
WM - West Middlesex - Roy Tunstall, 020 8933 4934, moc.liamg@armac.llatsnutyor