Regional Diary

London's Branches hold events on a regular basis and details can either be found on their websites or below

Whilst the London Liaison Committee meetings are intended for Branch officials so they are not really suitable for general attendance, the rest are aimed at drinkers across London.

Upcoming Events

DateTimeEventLocationBranch
26 MayKidbrooke Beer festivalnoonCharlton Park Rugby ClubSEL
27 MayKidbrooke Beer festivalnoonCharlton Park Rugby ClubSEL
29 MayIckenham to Ruislip Manor crawlnoonTichenham Inn, 11 Swakeleys Rd, Ickenham UB10 8DF; (12.45) Coach & Horses, 1 High Rd, UB10 8LJ; (1.30) Home Bar & Kitchen, 16 High Rd, UB10 8LJ, (2.15) Soldier's Return, 65 High Rd, UB10 8LG to be followed by Fairway; White Bear; Orchard; Hop & Vine; Crock of Gold and JJ Moons.WM
30 MayW2 soc: 7.30pmLeinster Arms, 17 Leinster Terrace W2 3EU; (8.15) Victoria 10a Strathearn Pl W2 2NH.WL
Cider PotY pres. 8pmSouthampton Arms, 139 Highgate Rd, NW5 1LE.NL
Meeting8pmSportsman, 2 Scots Hill, Croxley Green WD3 3AD.WAT
31 MayCttee mtg. 7.30pmOrpington Liberal Club, 7 Station Rd, BR6 0RZ.BRO
32nd Colchester Beer Fest soc. 8.30pmColchester Arts Centre, Church St, CO1 1NF.SWE
Ponders End soc (optional meal). noonPicture Palace, Howard Hall, Lincoln Rd EN3 4AQ.E&B
1 JunMeeting. 8.15pm 'Famous' Green Man upstairs, 71, High St, Ewell KT17 1RX. K&L
London Drinker pick-up. 8.30pm Hope, 48 West St, Carshalton SM5 2PR. CRO
Beer festival wash-up Meeting. 8pm Old Dartfordians, Bourne Rd, Bexley SA5 1LW BEX
CotY presn & beer festival soc. 8pm Questors Grapevine Bar, 12 Mattock La, Ealing W5 5BQ. WM
2 JunLeyton Orient Supporters Club ale night and ELAC CotY presn. 8pm Beers from 40FT and Solvay Society will feature. Presentation at 9pm, doors open at 5pm. ELAC
3 JunAntelope beer festival soc. 12pm 87 Maple Rd, Surbiton KT6 4A. K&L
Buzzrail Ale Trail. 12pm Leighton Buzzard Railway, Page's Park Stn, Billington Rd. See www.buzzrail.co.uk/ for prices and other details WAT
Kent border stroll: 12pm Cock, Shoreham La, Halstead TN14 7DD; 1pm Rose & Crown, Otford La, TN14 7EA; 3.30pm Bulls Head, Pratts Bottom BR6 7NQ; 5pm Five Bells, Church Rd, Chelsfield BR6 7RE. BRO
PotY presn. 7pm Long Pond, 110 Westmount Rd, SE9 1UT. SEL
5 JunMonday Blues soc: s7.30pmCourt House, 43 Spital St, Dartford DA1 2DX. BEX
Cttee Meeting & soc. 7.30pm White Swan, 22 The Village SE7 8UD. SEL
West Wickham soc: 7.30pm Railway Hotel, Red Lodge Rd, BR4 0EW; 8.30pm Swan, 2-4 High St, BR4 0NJ; 9.30pm Wheatsheaf, 135 High St., BR4 0LU. BRO
6 JunHighgate social7.30pm
8.15pm
9.15pm
10pm
10.45pm
Spaniards Rd, NW3 7JJ
Bull, 13 North Hill, N6 4AB
Wrestlers, 98 North Rd, N6 4AA
Prince of Wales, 53 Highgate High St, N6 5JX
Duke's Head, 16 Highgate High St, N6 5JG.
NL
Meet the brewer tba. 7pm Union Tavern, 45 Woodfield Rd, W9 2BA must book with pub. WL
Thurrock Beer FestivalnoonThurrock Civic Hall, GraysSWE
7 JunThurrock Beer FestivalnoonThurrock Civic Hall, GraysSWE
Branch AGM8pmYe Olde Mitre Inne, 58 High Street, High Barnet, EN5 5SJE&B
8 JunThurrock Beer FestivalnoonThurrock Civic Hall, GraysSWE
Lunchtime soc. 12.30pm Oval Tavern 131 Oval Rd, Croydon CR0 6BR. CRO
9 JunThurrock Beer FestivalnoonThurrock Civic Hall, GraysSWE
Hanwell W7 crawl: 8pm Kings Arms, 110 Uxbridge Rd, 3SU; 8.45pm Dodo Micropub, 52 Boston Rd, 3TR; 9.30pm Fox, Green La, 2PJ; 10.15pm Green W7, 13 Lower Boston Rd, 3TX. WM
10 JunSussex Coast Micropub Trail: 10.40am East Croydon Stn for 11.03 train to Hove; 12pm Watchmaker's Arms, 84 Goldstone Villas, BN3 3RU + 5 more micropubs: see website. BRO
Thurrock Beer FestivalnoonThurrock Civic Hall, GraysSWE
13 Jun2nd birthday of Brightwater's Platform 3, 7.30pm Claygate Stn, KT1O 0PB with Morris dancers. K&L
Open cttee Meeting. 7.30pm Bricklayer's Arms, 32 Waterman St, Putney SW15 1DD. SWL
Visit to Bohem Brewery outlet, 8.30pm the Prince, 1 Finsbury Rd, Wood Green N22 8PA. E&B
LDBF Debrief Meeting. 8pm Old Red Lion, 72 High Holborn, WC1V 6LS. NL
14 JunBeckenham BR3 soc: 7pm Jolly Woodman, 9 Chancery La, 6NR; 7.30pm Chancery, 90 Bromley Rd, 5NP; 8.10 George Inn, 111 High St, 1AG; 8.45pm Coach & Horses, Burnhill Rd, 3LA; 9.25 White Horse, 215 High St, 1AH; 10pm Bricklayers Arms, 237 High St, 1BN. BRO
Meeting.8.30pmRoyal Standard, 36 Nuxley Rd, Belvedere DA17 5JN. BEX
PotY presn soc. 8.30pm Hope, Carshalton. CRO
15 JunMeeting. 7pm/7.30pm Portobello Brewery, Unit 6, Mitre Bridge Ind. Est, Mitre Way, W10 6AU. WL
13th Braintree Beer Fest soc, 8pm Bocking Arts Theatre ex-Institute, Bocking End, CM7 9AE. SWE
Most improved beer range presn. 8pm Greystoke, 7 Queen's Dr, North Ealing W5 3HU. WM
16 JunHampton Beer Festival soc. 6pm Scout Hut, 84-86 Station Rd, TW12 2AX. R&H
17 JunKent & East Sussex Rly Beer Fest soc: minibus from Sidcup 10am tba, cost £20pp, contact Nick Hair. BEX
LPG Crawl: Richmond/Sheen/Barnesnoon
1.45pm
2.45pm
3.30pm
4.30pm
5.30pm
6.15pm
Hope, 115-117 Kew Rd, Richmond, TW9 2PN
Railway Tavern, 28-29 The Quadrant, Richmond, TW9 1DN
Red Cow, 59 Sheen Rd, Richmond, TW9 1YJ
Mitre, 20 St Mary's Grove, Richmond, TW9 1UY
Hare & Hounds, 216 Upper Richmond Rd, East Sheen, SW14 8AH
Ye White Hart, The Terrace, Riverside, Barnes, SW13 0NR
Coach & Horses, 27 Barnes High St, Barnes, SW13 9LW
LPG
Visit to Gibberd Garden Festival, Harlow12pm details from Branch Contact above. E&B
19 JunGreen Street Green BR6 social7.30pm
8.30pm
9.30
Rose & Crown, Farnborough Way, 6BT
Royal Oak, High St, 6BJ
Queens Head, 73 High St, 6BQ.
BRO
Southwark Park Road SE16 crawl: 7pm Queen Victoria, 148, 3RP; 7.45pm Old Bank, 239, 3TS; 8.30pm Blue Anchor, 251, 3TS; 9pm Ancient Foresters, 282, 2HB. SEL
20 JunCamden Canal NW1 soc: 7.30pm Constitution, 42 St Pancras Way, 0QT; 8.30pm Ice Wharf, 28 Jamestown Rd, 7BY; 9.15pm Engineer, 65 Gloucester Ave, 8JH; 10pm Lansdowne, 90 Gloucester Ave, 8HX 10.45pm Princess of Wales, 22 Chalcot Rd, 8LL. NL
20 JunPotY runner-up presn. 7pm/7.30pm Union Tavern, 45 Woodfield Rd. W9 2BA. WL
Social8.30pm Claret & Ale, 5 Bingham Cnr, Lwr. Addiscombe Rd, CR0 7AA. CRO
Social8.30pm Ship, 93 Main Rd, Gidea Park RM2 5EL. SWE
Watford Social: starting at 8.30pm Mangans, 28 Market St, WD18 0PY. WAT
21 JunPotY presn. 7pm Penny Farthing, 3A Waterside, Crayford DA1 4JJ. BEX
Meeting. 8.30pm Venue tbc.WM
Whetstone N20 soc: 8.30pm
9.30pm
York Arms, 310 Oakleigh Rd North, ODH
Griffin, 1262 High Rd, 9HH.
E&B
Meeting.8pm Prince Blucher, 124 The Green, Twickenham TW2 5AG. R&H
23 JunSoc & beer festival. 7.30pm Leyton Orient Supporters Club, Oliver Rd, Leyton E10 5NF. SWE
PotY presn. 8.30pm Land of Liberty, Peace & Plenty, Long La, Heronsgate WD3 5BS. WAT
24 JunIan's birthday soc in Rochester: meet 12pm Eagle Tavern, 124 High St, ME1 1JT. BEX
Bromley BR1 soc12.30pm
1.10pm
1.50pm
2.20pm
3.10pm
Freelands Tavern, 31 Freelands Rd, 3HZ
Red Lion, 10 North Rd, 3LG
White Horse, 64 Palace Rd, 3JX
Anglesey Arms, 90 Palace Rd, 3JX
Crown & Anchor, 19 Park Rd, 3HJ
BRO
coach trip from Twickenham to West Berkshire Brewery, Yattendon, Berks, plus 3 rural Berks pubs. 9.30am to 8pm Limited availability @ £20, advance booking essential: full details from Branch Contact above.R&H
26 JunMeeting. 8pm West Herts Sports Club, Park Ave, Watford WD18 7HP.WAT
27 JunCobham KT11 area walk: noon
1.20pm
2.15pm
3.10pm
4.15pm
Cricketers, Downside, KT11 3NX
Plough, Plough La, KT11 3LT
Old Bear, Riverhill, KT11 3DX
Running Mare, 45 Tilt Rd, KT11 3EZ
Old Plough, Station Rd, KT11 3BN
K&L
Pig's Ear Beer Festival planning Meeting. 7.30pm Rose & Crown, Hoe St, Walthamstow E17.ELAC
Crouch End N8 social7.30pm
8.15pm
9pm
9.45pm
10.30pm
Earl Haig Hall, Elder Ave, N8 9TH
Queens, 26 Broadway Parade, N8 9DE
Henry Reader, 22 Topsfield Parade, Tottenham La, N8 8PT
Railway Tavern, 23 Crouch End Hill, N8 8DH
Harringay Arms, 153 Crouch Hill, N8 9QH.
NL
Crawl: 7pm
7.45pm
8.30pm
9.30pm
10.15pm
Fox on the Hill, 149 Denmark Hill, SE5 8EH
Phoenix, Windsor Walk, SE5 8BG
George Canning, 123 Grove La, SE5 8BG
Prince Albert, 111 Bellenden Rd, SE15 4QG
Montpelier, 43 Choumert Rd, SE15 4AR.
SEL
PotY presn. 7pm/7.30pm Star Tavern, 6 Belgrave Mews West, SW1X 8HT.WL
Meeting. 8.30pm Dog & Bull upstairs, 24 Surrey St, Croydon CR0 1RG.CRO
Garden soc. 8.30pm Botany Bay Cricket Club, East Lodge La, EN2 8AS.E&B
28 JunBranch AGM7.15pm Kings Head, 65 Bexley High St, DA5 1AA.BEX
Cttee Meeting. 7.30pm Five Bells, Church Rd, Chelsfield, Orpington BR6 7RE.BRO
Soc. 8.30pm Upminster TapRoom, 1b Sunnyside Gdns, RM14 3DT.SWE
29 JunSocial and games night: 6pm Merton Abbey Mills, Watermill Way, off Merantun Way Colliers Wood SW19 2RD; William Morris, 20 Watermill Way; incidental Wandle Pirates, Unit 4, the Long Shop; from 7.30pm games at Merton Apprentice, The Apprentice Shop.SWL
1 JulThe Roberts Memorial Ramble: 11.30pm-12pmWare Station; 12.15pm Crooked Billet, 140 Musley Hill, Ware SG12 7NL. Walk through countryside; 1.45pm Chequers Inn, Wareside SG12 7QY; 2.30pm White Horse, Wareside SG12 7QX. Walk through Ash Valley, countryside and nature reserve; 3.45pm George IV, Cautherly La, Great Amwell SG12 9SW. Walk by either canal or New River; 5pm Brewery Tap, 83 High St, Ware SG12 9AD. ELAC
1 JulPenge SE20 soc: 12.30pm Alexandra, 163 Parish La, 7JH; 1.45pm Goldsmiths Arms, 3 Croydon Rd, 7TJ; 2.45pm Moon & Stars, 164-166 High St, 7QS. BRO
1 JulRichmond to Teddington walk with Staines Ramblers: 2.30pmMarlborough, 46 Friars Stile Rd, TW10 6NQ, for 2.30pm departure via Richmond Hill top, Petersham and Ham, with various route and pub options, finishing approx. 6pm at Teddington Lock for Tide End Cottage or Anglers. R&H
3 JulCttee Meeting & soc. 7pm Half Moon, 10 Half Moon La, Herne Hill SE24 9HU. SEL
4 JulChislehurst BR7 lunchtime soc:12.30pm Rambler's Rest; Mill Place, 5ND; 1.30pm Imperial Arms, Old Hill, 5LZ. BRO
4 JulTottenham N17 soc: 7.30pm Ferry Boat Inn, Ferry La, N17 9NG; 8.15pm Beehive, Stoneleigh Rd, 9BQ; 9.30pm Antwerp Arms, 168-170 Church Rd, 8AS. NL
4 JulMeet the brewer tba. 7pm Union Tavern, 45 Woodfield Rd, W9 2BA must book with pub. WL
4 Jul39th Chelmsford Summer Beer Fest soc. 8pm Admiral's Park, Rainsford Rd, CM1 2PL. SWE
4 JulVisit to Chelmsford Festival:meet 10.30pm Hamilton Hall Wetherspoons, Liverpool St Stn. E&B
5 JulCider & cheese tasting with Christine Cryne. 7.30pm Forester, 2 Leighton Rd, W Ealing, W13 9EP. Must be booked in advance at https://tinyurl.com/cider-cheese-tasting. WM
6 JulMeeting. 8.15pm Running Horse, Bridge St, Leatherhead KT22 8BZ. K&L
6 JulSutton SM1 crawl: 8.30pm Robin Hood, 52 West St, 1SH; 9.15pm Grapes, 198 High St, 1NR; 10pm Moon on the Hill, 5-9 Hill Rd, 1DZ. CRO
8 JulSIBA Beer Festival soc. 10.10am11.10am Orpington Stn for 11.26 train to Tonbridge. The Slade, Tonbridge TN9 1HR:BRO
8 JulIsle of Sheppey away day: 10:57 train from Lewisham; 1:15 Five Bridges, Queenborough Rd, ME11 5AR; 2pm Aviator, Queenborough Crnr, ME12 3DJ; 2.45pm Trafalgar, 10 Rushenden Rd. ME11 5HB; 3.30pm Rose, 80 High St. ME11 5AA; 4.15pm Old House at Home, 1 High St, ME11 5AA; 5pm Admiral's Arm, West St, ME11 5AD. SEL
8 JulDark Star11.30pmam at brewery Dark Star, 22 Star Rd, Partridge Green, West Sussex RH13 8RA: train from London Victoria to Horsham, then bus to Partridge Green. SWE
8 JulColindale/Hendon soc: 12pm Moon under Water, 10 Valley Parade, Edgware Rd, NW9 6RR; 3pm Midland Hotel, 29 Station Rd, NW4 4PN. E&B
11 JulSarratt Stumble: meet 1pm Cricketers, The Green, WD3 6AS. WAT
11 JulBromley BR1 soc: 7.30pm Railway Tavern, 45 East St, 1QQ; 8.10 Partridge, 194 High St, 1HE; 8.50 Greyhound, 205 High St, 1NY; 9.30pm Swan & Mitre, 260-262 High St, 1PG; 10.10 Star & Garter, 227 High St, 1NZ. BRO
11 JulCamberwell SE5 crawl: 7pm Bear, 296A Camberwell Rd, 0RP; 7.45pm Tiger, 18 Camberwell Green, 7AA; 8.30pm Hermits Cave, 28 Camberwell Church St, 8QU; 9.15pm Stormbird, 25 Camberwell Church St, 8TR; 10pm Camberwell Arms, 65 Camberwell Church St, 8TR. SEL
11 JulMeeting. 7pm/7.30pm Harp upstairs, 47 Chandos Pl, WC2N 4HS. WL
11 JulMeeting. 8pm Ye Olde Mitre, 1 Ely Court, Ely Pl, EC1N 6SJ. ELAC
11 JulBranch AGM8pm Calthorpe Arms, 252 Grays Inn Rd, WC1X 8JR. NL
12 JulEaling Beer FestivalnoonWalpole ParkWM
12 JulMeeting. 8.30pm Door Hinge, 11 Welling High St, DA16 1TR. BEX
13 JulEaling Beer FestivalnoonWalpole ParkWM
13 JulLunchtime soc. 12.30pm Oval Tavern, Croydon. CRO
13 JulHook KT9 soc:8pm Cricketers, 81 Clayton Rd, 1NQ; 9pm Lucky Rover, 312 Hook Rd, 1NY; 10pm North Star, 271 Hook Rd, 1EQ. K&L
14 JulEaling Beer FestivalnoonWalpole ParkWM
14 JulSoc. 7pm Craft Beer Co, 168 High Holborn, WC1V 7AA. SWE
15 JulEaling Beer FestivalnoonWalpole ParkWM
15 JulPotY Essex Area presn. 8.30pm White Hart, Kings Walk/Argent St, Grays RM17 6HR. SWE
15 JulAlton bus running day to GBG pubs in the area. Details TBA.  K&L
17 JulQuiz night. 7.30pm Royal Albert, 460 New Cross Rd, SE14 6TJ. SEL
18 JulOpen cttee Meeting. 7.30pm Candlemaker, 136 Battersea High St, SW11 3JR. SWL
18 JulHornsey High Street soc: 7.30pm
8.30pm
9.15pm
10pm
11pm
Victoria Stakes, 1 Muswell Hill, N10 3TH
5Hornsey Tavern, 26 High St, N8 7PB
Three Compasses, 62 High St, N8 7NX
Great Northern Railway Tavern, 67 High St, N8 7QB
Toll Gate, 26-30 Turnpike Lane, N8 0PS.
NL
18 JulSW1P soc: 7.30pm Speaker, 46 Gt. Peter St, 2HA; 9pm Barley Mow, 104 Horseferry Rd, 2EE. WL
18 JulEnfield social8.30pm Crown & Horseshoes, 15 Horseshoe La, EN2 6PZ; 9.30pm Moon under Water, 115 Chase Side, EN2 6NN. E&B
18 JulSoc. 8.30pm Huntsman & Hounds, 2 Ockendon Rd, Upminster RM14 2DN. SWE
19 JulLondon Pubs Group Meeting7.30pmRoyal Oak, Tabard St, SE1LPG
19 JulMeeting.8.30pmNew Moon, KentonWM
20 JulBeckenham Beer FestivalnoonBeckenham Rugby ClubBRO
20 JulBushey soc: meet 8.30pm Red Lion, 50 High St, WD23 3HN. WAT
21 JulBeckenham Beer FestivalnoonBeckenham Rugby ClubBRO
22 JulBeckenham Beer FestivalnoonBeckenham Rugby ClubBRO
22 JulEnglefield Green TW20 visit with North Surrey branch: noon
1pm
2pm
3pm
4pm
5pm
5.30pm
6pm
Beehive, 34 Middle Hill, 0JQ
Barley Mow, Barley Mow Rd, 0NX
Fox & Hounds, Bishopsgate Rd, 0XU
Sun Inn, Wick La, 0UF
Bailiwick, Wick Rd, 0HN
Holly Tree, 5, St Judes Rd, 0DB
Armstrong Gun, 49 Victoria St, 0QX
Happy Man, 12 Harvest Rd, 0QS; then possibly the Egham Club.
K&L
23 JulChiswick/Gunnersbury pub walk: 12.30pm
1.15pm
2pm
3pm
4.15pm
5.15pm
Express Tavern, 56 Kew Bridge Rd, TW8 0EW
Bell & Crown, 11-13 Thames Rd, W4 3PL
City Barge, 27 Strand on the Green, W4 3PH
Bulls Head, 15 Strand on the Green, W4 3PQ
Pilot, 56 Wellesley Rd, W4 4BZ
Gunnersbury, 590 Chiswick High Rd, W4 5RP.
R&H
24 JulBarnet soc. 12pm Black Horse, Wood St, EN5 4HY optional meal. E&B
25 JulCttee Meeting. 7.30pm Greyhound, Commonside, BR2 6BP. BRO
25 JulDartmouth Park soc: 7.30pm
8.15pm
8.45pm
9.45pm
10.30pm
Star, 47 Chester Rd, N19 5DF
Lord Palmerston, 33 Dartmouth Park Hill, NW5 1HU
Dartmouth Arms, 35 York Rise, NW5 1SP
Bull & Last, 168 Highgate Rd, NW5 1QS
Southampton Arms, 139 Highgate Rd, NW5 1LE.
NL
25 JulW8/W14 survey crawl: meet 7pm/7.30pm Warwick Arms, 160 Warwick Ave, W14 8PS.WL
26 JulSoc/meet the brewer. 7pm Kentish Belle, 8 Pickford La, Bexleyheath DA7 4QW.BEX
26 JulSE10 crawl7pm
8pm
9pm
10pm
Star & Garter, 60 Old Woolwich Rd, 9NY
Plume of Feathers, 19 Park Vista, 9LZ
Morden Arms, 1 Brand St, 8SP
Lost Hour, 217 Greenwich High Rd, 8NB.
SEL
27 JulLondon Drinker pick-up. 8.30pm Hope, Carshalton. CRO
27 Jul9th Bishops Stortford Beer Fest soc. 8pm Royal British Legion Club, 28 Windhill, CM23 2NG. SWE
29 JulAnnual Crystal Palace Triangle SE19 soc with Croydon & Sutton & SEL Branches: 12.30pm
1.15pm
2pm
2.40pm
3.20pm
4.30pm
6pm
7pm
Alma, 95 Church Rd, 2TA
White Hart, 96 Church Rd, Upper Norwood 2EZ
Postal Order, 33 Westow St, 3RW
Sparrowhawk, 2 Westow Hill, Upper Norwood 1RX
Beer Rebellion, 129 Gipsy Hill, 1PL
London Beer Factory Brwry Tap Rm, 160 Hamilton Rd, W Norwood SE27 9SF
Westow House, 79 Westow Hill SE19 1TX
Grape & Grain, 2 Anerley Hill, 2AA. See website for full details.
BRO
29 JulWandsworth SW18 soc/GBBF publicity crawl: 12pm
2pm
Alma, 499 Old York Rd, 1TF: Other pubs to be decided on the day but will include
Old Sergeant, 104 Garratt La, 4DJ.
SWL
29 JulEpping and Ongar Rail Ale Festival, All dayNorth Weald Stn, Station Rd, CM16 6BT. Discount on EOR travel tickets for card-carrying CAMRA members. See page XX.ELAC
29 JulVisit to Epping-Ongar Railway Festival, North Wealdnoon12pm Vintage Bus from Epping Stn. See page XX.E&B
29 JulSouth Coast Micropub Crawl see website for itinerary.WM
31 JulMeeting. 8pm Southern Cross, 41-43 Langley Rd, Watford WD17 4PP.WAT
08 AugGreat British Beer FestivalnoonOlympiaALL
09 AugGreat British Beer FestivalnoonOlympiaALL
10 AugGreat British Beer FestivalnoonOlympiaALL
11 AugGreat British Beer FestivalnoonOlympiaALL
12 AugGreat British Beer Festival11amOlympiaALL
16 AugLPG Crawl: Holloway/Finsbury Park7pmpossibly including the Twelve Pins, Shaftesbury, Prince Edward, Edward Lear and Crown. Other suggestions included the Faltering Fullback, Park Tavern, Enkel Arms, Old Dairy, World’s End, Edward Lear and Auld Triangle.LPG
13 SepLondon Pubs Group Meeting7.30pmRoyal Oak, Tabard St, SE1LPG
14 SepWandle Beer FestivalTBCTooting & Mitcham United FC, Bishopsford Road, SM4 6BFSWL
15 SepWandle Beer FestivalTBCTooting & Mitcham United FC, Bishopsford Road, SM4 6BFSWL
16 SepWandle Beer FestivalTBCTooting & Mitcham United FC, Bishopsford Road, SM4 6BFSWL
14 OctLPG Crawl: Herne Hill/Dulwich VillagenoonTBCLPG
19 OctTwickenham Beer FestivalnoonYork House, TwickenhamR&H
20 OctTwickenham Beer FestivalnoonYork House, TwickenhamR&H
21 OctTwickenham Beer FestivalnoonYork House, TwickenhamR&H
15 NovLondon Pubs Group Meeting7.30pmRoyal Oak, Tabard St, SE1LPG
06 DecLPG Crawl: Shoreditch/Bethnal Green7pmTBCLPG

Branch Codes & Contacts
BEX - Bexley - Rob Archer or ku.gro.hcnarbyelxebarmac@stcatnoc
BRO - Bromley - Barry Phillips, ku.gro.armac.yelmorb@yraterces.laicos
C&S - Croydon & Sutton - Soc sec: Terry Hewitt, 020 8660 5931, ku.gro.armacnodyorc@tcatnoc
ELAC - East London & City - John Pardoe, 07757 772564; moc.liam@hcnarbcale
E&B - Enfield & Barnet - Peter Graham, 07946 383498, ku.gro.tenrabdnadleifnearmac@tcatnochcnarb
K&L - Kingston & Leatherhead - Clive Taylor, 020 8949 2099 moc.kueerf@7002rolyatc
LLC - London Liaison Committee Regional Secretary
LPG - London Pubs Group - Chair: Jane Jephcote, 07813 739856, moc.liamelgoog@etochpej.enaj
NL - North London - John Wilson, 07840 111590, moc.liamtoh@3wnwgj; Stephen Taylor, 07443 473746, moc.liamg@005rolyat.nehpets
R&H - Richmond & Hounslow - Roy Hurry, 020 8570 0643 (H), ku.oc.rednoyeulb@2475q410hr
SEL - South East London - Andrew Sewell, ku.gro.armac.les@laicos; Branch Contact: Neil Pettigrew ku.gro.armac.les@tcatnoc
SWE - South West Essex - Alan Barker, ku.gro.armac-xesse@xessews, 07711 971957 evenings or weekends only. Bookings for minibus trips to Graham Platt: 020 8220 0215 (H)
SWL - South West London - Mike Flynn, 07751 231191, ku.gro.lwsarmac@nnylf.ekim
W&D - Watford & District - Andrew Vaughan, 01923 230104 (H), 07854 988152 (M)
WL - West London - Paul Charlton 07835 927357, ku.gro.armac.nodnoltsew@tcatnoc; Social secretary Alasdair Boyd: 020 7930 9871x143 (2.30-3.30 and 6-9.30pm Mon-Fri),fax 020 7839 4768
WM - West Middlesex - Roy Tunstall, 020 8933 4934, moc.liamg@armac.llatsnutyor